Yerevan, March 11 – The State Revenue Committee (SRC) Training Center, in collaboration with the International Relations department of SRC and the Federal Policing National Intelligence/Global Initiatives of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police, is proud to announce the successful completion of a five-day course titled "Introduction to Open Source Internet Research." This landmark event took place at the SRC Training Center and marked a significant step forward in the collaborative efforts between these distinguished organizations.
Rules of conduct for Customs officers Rules of conduct for Customs officers
Within the framework of the training programs “soft skills”, “ethical standards for employees of the SRC of the Republic of Armenia”, “rules of conduct, measures aimed at neutralizing and reducing corruption risks”, from June 19 to 22, a four-day course for specialists of the departments of the SRC of the Republic of Armenia on the topic “retraining of lecturers of the explanatory manual on the rules of conduct of customs officers" was held at the training center of the SRC of the Republic of Armenia.
Ceremony of awarding certificates to participants of the three-month training program Ceremony of awarding certificates to participants of the three-month training program
11 May 2023
At the Training Center of the State Revenue Committee of the Republic of Armenia, the ceremony of awarding certificates to the participants of the three-month program "Conversational and Professional Russian for Tax and Customs Officers" took place.